Friday’s scores, updated schedule – Orange County Register

Scores from Friday’s CIF-SS Women’s Tennis Qualifier and updated schedule for the next round.

CIF-SS GIRLS TENNIS PLAYOFFS

OPEN DIVISION

Quarter-finals, Friday

Westlake 15, Woodbridge 3

University 12, Harvard-Westlake 6

Mira Costa 11, Beckman 7

Peninsula 14, Arcadia 4

Semi-finals, Wednesday, 2 p.m.

West Lake University

Mira Costa to the peninsula

DIVISION 1

Second round, Friday

Laguna Beach 11, Corona del Mar 7

Claremont 11, Valencia 7

Mater Dei 11, Yorba Linda 7

Canada 11, King 7

Marlborough 10, Palm Desert 8

Huntington Beach 12, Los Osos 6

Aliso Niguel 13, Camarillo 5

San Marino 16, Calabasas 2

Quarter-finals, Monday, 2 p.m.

Claremont to Laguna Beach

Mater Dei at La Canada

Marlborough to Huntington Beach

Aliso Niguel in San Marino

DIVISION 2

Second round, Friday

Foothill 14, Foothill Tech 4

Temescal Canyon 9, Beverly Hills 9 (TC wins on games 78-66)

San Marcos 15, Edison 3

Trabuco Hills 12, Sage Hill 6

Serra 13, Dos Pueblos 5

Troy 11, Long Beach Wilson 7

Archer 11, Valencia/P 7

Room Campbell 13, Corona Santiago 5

Quarter-finals, Monday, 2 p.m.

Temescal Canyon Buttress

Trabuco Hills in San Marcos

JSerra in Troy

Archer at Campbell Hall

DIVISION 3

Second round, Friday

Tesoro 14, Esperanza 4

Pasadena Poly 10, Windward 8

Whitney 14, Ventura 4

Burbank 14, La Salle 4

Rancho Cucamonga 13, Corona Centennial 5

Mayfield 10, Hacienda Heights Wilson 8

Sainte-Marguerite 11, Capistrano Valley 7

Sunny Hills 14, Hemet 4

Quarter-finals, Monday, 2 p.m.

Pasadena Poly to Tesoro

Whitney in Burbank

Rancho Cucamonga in Mayfield

Sainte-Marguerite in Sunny Hills

DIVISION 4

Second round, Friday

Malibu 9, Tahquitz 9 (Malibu wins games, 72-64)

La Quinta/West 10, Rowland 8

Cerritos 12, Magnolia 6

San Dimas 13, Laguna Blanca 5

Carpinteria 11, Chino 7

Long Beach Poly 15, El Monte 3

Jardin Bosquet 11, Heritage 7

Geffen 11, Buckley 7

Quarter-finals, Monday, 2 p.m.

Malibu to La Quinta/West

San Dimas in Cerritos

Carpinteria at Long Beach Poly

Geffen at Garden Grove

DIVISION 5

Second round, Friday

Katella 17, Thomas Aquinas 1

Webb 12, San Gabriel 6

Apple Valley 15, Arroyo Valley 3

Century 9, Norwalk 9 (Century wins games, 83-76)

Northview 11, Chaffey 7

Loara 11, Ontario Christian 7

Nordhof 10, Edgewood 8

El Rancho 16, Orange 2

Quarter-finals, Monday, 2 p.m.

Webb to Katella

Apple Valley in the Century

Northview at Loara

Nordhoff at El Rancho

Comments are closed.