Find all the information on the MIAA basketball and hockey semi-finals

Next week, 16 Massachusetts state champions will be crowned in basketball and high school hockey.

The Final Fours for the remaining 64 teams will start from Monday, March 14.

The South Shore has 13 teams remaining. Men’s Hockey Scituate and Hanover will meet for the third time this season in Div. 3 boys hockey semi-finals on Tuesday night.

Find the full program below.

Basketball Boys

Div. 1

Wednesday March 16

Raised No. 1 in British Columbia (23-0) vs. No, 4 Springfield Central (20-2), 7:15 a.m. (Worcester State)

Continued:BC High Slamma Jamma: High-flying Eagles bring the fun to the state tournament

No. 2 Newton North (20-3) vs. No. 3 Andover (21-2), 7 (Woburn High)

Div. 2

tuesday march 15

No. 7 Norwood (20-2) vs. No. 3 Burlington (18-5), 7:15 (Worcester State)

Wednesday March 16

No. 13 Scituate (18-5) vs. No. 1 Malden Catholic (20-2), 6:30 (Taunton High)

Continued:Football Shades: Scituate Boys’ Basketball sinks into last minute to advance to state semifinals

Div. 3

tuesday march 15

St. Mary’s of Lynn No. 1 (25-1) vs. Norton No. 4 (18-5), 7:15 (Woburn High)

No. 2 Watertown (16-7) vs. No. 3 TechBoston (15-7), 7:15 (Framingham High)

Div. 4

Wednesday March 16

Randolph No. 1 (21-1) vs. No. 4 Wahconah (17-6), 6 (Worcester State)

Continued:How Wareham plans to learn from his playoff loss to No. 1 Randolph to make a run next year

No. 23 Snowden (14-6) vs. No. 6 Saint Joseph Prep (21-1), 6:30 a.m. (Watertown High)

Div. 5

tuesday march 15

#1 Taconic (19-4) vs. #4 Paulo Freire (13-7), 5:15 (Wahconah Regional)

Wednesday March 16

No. 2 Baystate Academy (17-4) vs. No. 6 Maynard (23-2), 7:15 a.m. (Worcester North)

Girls basketball

Div. 1

tuesday march 15

No. 1 Andover (20-1) vs. No. 4 Central Catholic (18-4), 7 (Tewskbury High)

No. 2 Wachusett Regional (23-0) vs. No. 3 Springfield Central (19-1), 5 (Worcester State)

Div. 2

tuesday march 15

Medfield No. 2 (20-3) vs. No. 3 Oliver Ames (20-3)5 (Raised Quincy)

Continued:Offensive masterpiece propels Oliver Ames High women’s basketball into Div. 2 last four

Wednesday March 16

No. 1 Norwood (23-0) vs. No. 5 Whitman-Hanson (21-2)6:30 a.m. (Quincy High)

Continued:Megan Stone’s departure (plus a bit of resilience) has Whitman-Hanson in the state semifinals

Div. 3

tuesday march 15

Medway No. 1 (21-3) vs. No. 4 Rockland (20-3)7:15 a.m. (Quincy)

No. 2 St. Mary’s of Lynn (23-3) vs. No. 6 Bishop Fenwick (18-6), 5 (Woburn High)

Div. 4

tuesday march 15

No. 8 South Hadley (17-6) v No. 4 Amesbury (19-4), 5 (Framingham High)

Wednesday March 16

No. 10 Millbury (18-5) v No. 3 Lunenburg (21-3), 5 (Worcester North)

Div. 5

tuesday march 15

No. 1 Hoosac Valley (20-3) vs. No. 5 Taconic (14-9), 7:15 (Wahconah Regional)

Springfield International No. 2 (20-3) v Hopedale No. 3 (20-2), 6 (Worcester North)

boys hockey

Div. 1

tuesday march 15

No. 1 St. John’s Prep (20-3) vs. No. 13 BC High (10-12-1)7:45 a.m. (Tsongas)

Continued:Tournament win comes full circle for BC High’s Flaherty as No. 13 Eagles beat Milton

No. 2 Xaverian (19-3-1) at No. 6 Arlington (19-4-2), 7:30 a.m. (Loring)

Div. 2

Monday March 14

No. 5 Duxbury (14-9-2) v No. 1 Tewksbury (20-2), 7:30 a.m. (Loring)

tuesday march 15

Township No. 3 (21-2-1) vs No. 2 Gloucester (19-4), 5:30 (Tsongas)

Div. 3

Monday March 14

No. 1 Marlborough (20-1-1) v No. 4 Lynnfield (19-3-1), 7:45 (Tsongas)

tuesday march 15

Scituate #2 (18-7) vs. No. 3 Hanover (16-7-1)5:15 (Gallo)

Continued:They meet again: rivalry between Hannover, Scituate boys hockey to revive in the Final Four

Div. 4

Monday March 14

No. 2 Watertown (13-9-1) vs. No. 3 Stoneham (15-8), 5:30 (Tsongas)

tuesday march 15

No. 1 Norwell (21-1) vs. Sandwich No. 4 (16-4-3), 7:30 a.m. (Gallo)

GIRLS HOCKEY

Div. 1

Monday March 14

No. 2 Arlington (21-1-1) vs. No. 6 Shrewsbury (16-6-1), 5:15 (Gallo)

tuesday march 15

No. 1 Austin Prep (25-0) vs. No. 5 Acton-Boxboro (18-4-3), 5:30 a.m. (Loring)

Div. 2

Monday March 14

Canton n°9 (17-6) vs. No. 5 Natick (15-6-2), 7:15 (Gallo)

No. 10 Algonquin (17-3-2) vs. No. 22 Medfield (16-7), 5:30 (Loring)

Comments are closed.